Eventually, more oversight took place, and with a stricter scope of licenses, the simulative residence permits were revoked and those with the simulative residence permits were either expelled from Georgia or blacklisted.
The legal problems of living in Georgia have solved
Georgia’s immigration or residency rules changed in the month of July with the purchase of the real estate in Georgia and investment in Georgia. The most important changes in the 2019 rules include increasing the minimum property purchase rate for Georgian residence from $35,000 USD to $100,000 USD or changing the minimum investment amount in Georgia for permanent residence in Georgia from 300,000 GEL to $300,000 USD.
One of the biggest benefits of Georgia’s residency law changes in July 2019 is the elimination of the simulative residency and the granting of residency to investors, real estate buyers, and real-time residents.
During this time, GeoVest Holding has organized itself by carefully studying and mastering the new rules of residence in Georgia, and after solving the legal problems of residence in Georgia, by defining the policy of obtaining residence in Georgia by investing in Georgia, the way for real estate buyers in Georgia or capital Passers-by in Georgia facilitated.
GeoVest Holding Company
Shortly after the latest changes of immigration and investment laws in Georgia, In July 2019, GeoVest Holding will be registered with the identification number 404581001 (Limited Liability) by Mr. Ilia Dehghani in Georgia.
GeoVest Holding is born with the goal of providing honest services and mastering the legal affairs of residency in Georgia. to make the investing in Georgia or buying a property in Georgia a sweet experience for all members of the family.