Another investment business opportunity supported by the Georgian government is Paragraph Hotel and resort which is considered in Georgia real estate and hospitality sector. As we said in the previous articles, the Georgian government has a strong investment offer for investors, it has a liberal and free-market-oriented economic policy, access to a 2.3 billion consumer market through its solid FTA network including both EU and China, educated, skilled, and competitively priced workforce, 6 types of low and flat taxes, significantly decreased the number of licenses and permissions, well developed, integrated and multimodal transport infrastructure.
Paragraph Hotel Freedom Square (Tbilisi)
Paragraph Hotel Freedom Square is located on Freedom Square, in the center of Tbilisi and is at its final stage of development. The hotel will operate under the Marriott International’s “Luxury Collection” Brand. The luxury hotel will feature 220 rooms of six different categories, with spectacular views of Tbilisi, conference rooms, meeting facilities, office areas, retail space, a spa, and fitness center with an infinity pool. The hotel will have a cable car connection with the Sololaki Raise Convention Center Tbilisi – Autograph Collection, another investment project in the fund’s portfolio.
The total investment amounts to 110 Million USD. The fund is interested to discuss potential partnerships for this project.
Paragraph Golf & Spa Resort Tabori Hill
Paragraph Golf & Spa Resort Tabori Hill, Tbilisi Autograph Collection is a multifunctional recreation complex located in Tbilisi, adjacent to the unique Tbilisi Botanical Garden. The resort will feature a 170-room luxury hotel, a 9-hole golf course, a clubhouse, various sports facilities, restaurants, and cafes. The project will have a cable car connection with the Paragraph Convention Center and Paragraph Luxury Collection hotels, allowing visitors to access the resort from the city center in just 10 minutes using eco-friendly public transport.
The total investment is over 90 Million USD. The fund is interested to discuss potential partnerships for this project.
READ MORE:  Dreamland Oasis, a real estate Project In Georgia
To get more information about the best investment opportunities please do not hesitate to contact our consultant in and Get in touch with us.